Photo Gallery

2013 Summer Confined Trial

President James Dalton Congratulates winning handler Des O'Neille

2013 Autumn OpenTrial

President James Dalton Congratulates winning handler Donal O'Leary

2013 Autumn Open Trial

President James Dalton Congratulates Best Pointer handler Pat Rohan

2013 Autumn Confined Open Trial

President James Dalton Congratulates winning handler Pat Dooley, with Cora Dooley

2013 Autumn NoviceTrial

T Dunne, V Flannelly. S Hogan , J Dalton & P Rohan

Photos from 2012 Spring Trial

Chairman Pat Dooley Congratulates winning handler Hugh Brady

Spring Trial judges Jim Sheridan, Pat Dooley and Ollie Kelly

Photos from 2010 Autumn Field Trials

Winning Owners at the Confined Stake

Michael Murphy, Tom Brophy, Pat Rohan, Susan Brophy & Lawrence Mc Alister

 

Some of the competitors and their pointers at the Confined Stake

Confined Stake judges Tom Dunne & Anthony Mulhall

Stewards of the beat Jackie Hyland, Martin Mulhall & Pat Rohan

Presentation to the Open Stake winner Christy Davitt by James Dalton President IPC

Presentation to M Murphy for Best Pointer in Open Stake by James Dalton President IPC

Open Stake judges Pat Dooley, Tommy Kavanagh & Con Dunne


 

The Irish Pointer Club Show 2nd May 2010

Best Puppy

*******

Photos from 2009 Autumn Field Trials

Brian Kirwan winner of the Autumn Open Stake receives the Cup from Pat Rohan FT Sec.

James Dalton winner of the Autumn Confined Stake receives the Cup and Trophy from Susan Brophy Hon Sec

Autumn Confined Stake competitors, Maurice O'Mahony, Donal O'Leary & James Dalton

*********************

The Irish Pointer Club Show 3rd May 2009

BIS & Res BIS

Best Puppy in Show & Res

Best Ft Dog & Bitch

Bitch Green Star line up

 


Green Star Dog & Res

Green Star Bitch & Res

Ch Dog 1st & 2nd

Ch Bitch 1st &2nd

Photos from 2008 Field Trials

Paddy collins receives the Cup from Ml Murphy winner of the Autumn Open Stake Stake

Pat Dooley receives the Cup and Trophy from Ml Murphy winner of the Autumn Confined Stake

Autumn Stake Open winners, Tom Dunne 2nd, Tom Hayes 4th, P Collins 1st & B Grace 3rd

Autumn Stakes Stewards of the Beat Jackie Hyland and Martin Mullhall with Ft Sec. Pat Rohan

Field Trial Champion Pointers competing in the trials at Athy: Paddy Collins with Boston Jingo, Jim Crotty with Mienvee Jack the Lad, Michael Murphy with Knock Dante and Pat Dooley with Darinish Fennel and Darinish Starbright

At the Championship, Ml Murphy, Maurice O'Mahony, Paddy Collins, Joe O'Sullivan and Bill Connolly


Winner of Barradaw Perpetual Trophy 08 Paddy Collin's with Ft Ch Boston Jingo

********************

Photos from 2007 Field Trials


Pat Dooley with Ft Ch Darinish Starbright after winning the Summer Confined Stake

**********

The Irish Pointer Club Show 6th May 2007


Presentation of Barradaw Perpetual Trophy to Michael Murphy with Ft Ch Knock Dante

************

The Irish Kennel Club St Patrick's Day Show 2007


Presentation of Dog of the Year 2006 to Michael Murphy's Ft Ch Knock Dante

************

The Irish Pointer Club Show 7th May 2006

GS Bitch & GS Dog

Res GS Dog & GS Dog

Best Puppy

Puppy Class

 


Junior Dog Class

Best Novice

Grad Class Winners

Best Grad

Presentation of Barradaw Perpetual Trophy to J O'Sullivan with Ft Ch Sugarloaf Wolf

 

*********

The Irish Pointer Club Show 1st May 2005


Mr J Crotty's Class winner

Mr G Coady's brace of pointers
BIS,Res BIS and BPIS
Mr J Coyle's Junior dog class winner
Presentation to Joe O'Sullivan
Res GS Dog winner Mr J Coyle's Koram Bragg
   



Secretary:
Mr. John McGrath
Tel: 00353 87 9454209
Email: Johnnmcgrath@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer:
Mr. Pat Rohan
Tel: 00353 872560396
Email: rohanpat@eircom.net

 










 

 

Pointer illustration by
Peter O' Driscoll

Site Design by
Alchemation Studios